2008 2009 Season


2007 2008 Season


20/10/2007

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Wet Wet Wet (Will Kershaw & Chelsea Gilbert), 2nd Phantom X (Casey Parsons & Kionee Box), 3rd Conditions Apply (Jim Hayman & Kaine Mills)

Fastest Time: The Hunter (Ned Nissen & Yianne Coutsioucos)

MG14 – Hymix Series

1st Beyond the Limit (Col & Jacob Garlick), 2nd Vivid Imagination (Peter & Will Kershaw), 3rd We're Here (Brett & Zac Mills)

Catamarans

Relaxing day on the cruiser

16ft Skiffs

Port Hunter Regatta: 1st Konami (Adam Piper, ???, ???), 2nd Aristocrat (Rob Flanagan, ???, ???), 3rd Carlton Draught (Al Cummings, Dale Cummings, ???)

Handicap: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Greg Alterator), 2nd Aristocrat, 3rd Cougar Bourbon (Craig Corke, ???, ???)


13/10/2007

Flying Ants

1st Conditions Apply (Jimmy Hayman, Jack Gearing) (only finisher)

Catamarans

1st Hobie 18 (Ross Hansen, ???), 2nd Who Rah (Dave Allen, Alex ???)

MG14s

* Off for a holiday *

16ft Skiffs

1st Heat Club Championship: 1st Flash (Greg Pugh, Dean Castle, Richard Hadley), 2nd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Greg Alterator), 3rd Oi (Arran Gore, Anthony Johnson, Graham Roberson)

Forwardhands Trophy: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York, Steve Newell), 2nd Oi, 3rd JCC (Grahame Dingle, Johnny Naylor, Shaun Skehan)


07/10/2007

Newcastle Maritime Regatta

Flying Ants

1st Wet Wet Wet (Will Kershaw & The Invisible Forwardhand), Conditions Apply (Jimmy Hayman & Kane Mills), Venom (Brett & Lucas Mills)

Catamarans

1st Incisive Albert (Bill, Maggie & Dean Nissen), 2nd Who Rah (Dave Allen, Casey Smith, Casey Parsons)

MG14s

1st Vivid Imagination (Pete Kershaw, Yianni Coutsioucos), 2nd We're Here (Zac Mills & Nat O'Sullivan-Molloy), 3rd Stunned Mullet (Podwah, ???)

16ft Skiffs

1st Flash (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Ned Nissen) Oi, 2nd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Greg Alterator), 3rd Oi (Arran Gore, Anthony Johnson, Alyson Gearing)

Handicap: 1st JCC (Greg Pugh, Grahame Dingle, Shaun Skehan), 2nd Feral (Roger & Morgan York, Toot Molloy), 3rd Oi


06/10/2007

All Classes

Abandoned due to strong wind


29/09/2007

Flying Ants

* Off for a holiday *

Catamarans

* Off for a holiday *

MG14s

* Off for a holiday *

16ft Skiffs

Presidents Cup: 1st Oi (Arran Gore, Anthony Johnson, Graham Roberson), 2nd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Greg Alterator), Flash (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett)

Fastest Time: 1st Oi, 2nd Flash, 3rd AJ&W Plumbing


22/09/2007

Flying Ants

**** Abandoned due to strong winds ****

Catamarans

**** Abandoned due to strong winds ****

MG14s

**** Abandoned due to strong winds ****

16ft Skiffs

**** 5 rigged, 3 started, 0 finished ****


15/09/2007

Flying Ants

* Training session with Olympic sailors *

Catamarans

Handicap and Yardstick: Incisive Albert (Bill Nissen, Morgan York), Who-Rah (Dave Allen, Al McBean), Cumquat (Ross Hansen, Alex Forward)

MG14s

* Parents helping with the Flying Ants *

16ft Skiffs

Sprint Series: 1st Flash (Dick Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 2nd JCC (Grahame Dingle, John Naylor, Shaun Skehan), 3rd Oi (Arran Gore, Pete Kershaw, Graham Roberson)


2005 2006 Season


2004 2005 Season


2004 2005 MG14 SportSkiff Nationals


2003 2004 Season


1913 to Infinity and Beyond