2008 2009 Season


2007 2008 Season


2005 2006 Season


2004 2005 Season


Full Season MG14s

Club Championship

1st Feral Roger & Morgan York

2nd Vivid Imagination Peter & William Kershaw

3rd Beyond the Limit Ralph & Gus Brown

Yearly Pointscore

1st Feral Roger & Morgan

2nd We're Here Brett Mills & Graham Roberson

3rd Vivid Imagination Peter & William

Sprint Series

1st Beyond the Limit Col & Grace Garlick

2nd Full Flyte Morgan York & Ben Cole

3rd Vivid Imagination Peter & William

Mungo Cup

1st Vivid Imagination Peter Kershaw & Ned Nissen

2nd Full Flyte Morgan Frew & Ben

3rd Natural Ability Alyson Gearing & Sue Cole


Full Season Catamarans

Season Pointscore:

1st Double Vision - Terry Rogers & Vince Reed

2nd Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Kade Sassella

3rd Who Rah - Dave Allan & Al McBean

Club Championship:

1st Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Kade Sassella

2nd Double Vision - Terry Rogers & Vince Reed

3rd Who Rah - Dave Allan & Al McBean

Cobweb & Presidents Trophy (YS): Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Kade Sassella

Port Hunter Liquor Supplies: Masters Apprentice Al Pitts & Ryan Ward

Dowling R.E Georgetown: Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Kade Sassella

Mungo Shield: Double Vision - Terry Rogers & Vince Reed

Elvis Imperial Locksmith: Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Kade Sassella

Bowling Club: Who Rah - Dave Allan & Al McBean

Allbrick NSW: Who Rah - Dave Allan & Al McBean

A. Holmes Mungo Trophy: Witch - Cathy Holmes & Emma Payne

Sellers Trophy: Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Mullet Cole

Rogers Optical services Brewery to Bridge: Double Vision - Terry Rogers & Vince Reed

Cat Sprint Series (YS): Beam Reach - Todd Helton & Kade Sassella

Jack Groves Memorial Trophy: Graceland Steve Yarrington & Grant Jordon


Full Season 16ft Skiffs

Club Championship

1st AJ&W Plumbing Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle

2nd Rocket Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett

3rd JCC Greg Alterator, Leo Payne, Various

Yearly Pointscore

1st AJ&W Plumbing Jeff, Todd & Gav

2nd Rocket Dick, Dean & Doug

3rd Ruby Arran Gore, John Naylor, Various

Sprint Series

1st Rocket Dick, Dean & Doug

2nd AJ&W Plumbing Jeff, Todd & Gav

3rd JCC Greg, Leo & Chris Hayman

Mungo Cup

1st AJ&W Plumbing Jeff, Todd & Gav

2nd Ruby Bill Nissen, Arran & Morgan York

3rd JCC Dean Nissen, Leo & Mullet

Trophies

Ellis Davis Memorial AJ&W Plumbing: Jeff, Todd & Gav

Shorty Deveraux Memorial AJ&W Plumbing: Jeff, Todd & Gav

Commodores AJ&W Plumbing: Jeff, Todd & Gav

Presidents AJ&W Plumbing: Jeff, Todd & Gav

Bill Gore Memorial JCC: Greg, Leo & Morgan Frew

Reg Clarke Memorial JCC: Dean Nissen, Leo & Steve Newell

Forwardhands JCC - Greg

Sheethands JCC: Leo

Bryan Benson Memorial Rocket: Dick, Dean & Doug

Ladies Day Rocket: Tegan Drage

Juniors Day Ruby: Tegan

Patrons Ruby: Arran, Johnny & Derek Frew


16/04/2005



Cock of the Harbour - 2005














Start Time 02:30:00












Sail No. Boat Name Crew Class Laps Yard-stick Finish Time Elapsed / extended Time Corrected Time Yardstick Place Fastest Times
1213 Gracelands Steve Yarrington, Kade Sassala Nacra 5.8 4 70 03:39:23 01:09:23 01:39:07 5 1
1473 BTR Todd Helton, Tegan Drage Nacra 5.8 4 70 03:41:00 01:11:00 01:41:26 8 2

AJW Plumbing Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle 16ft Skiff 4 84 03:41:39 01:11:39 01:25:18 1 3
1550 Who Rah Dave Allen, Al McBean Nacra 5.8 4 70 03:46:30 01:16:30 01:49:17 13 4


Ross Hansen, ???? Hobie 18 4 78 03:49:21 01:19:21 01:41:44 9 5

Ruby Arran Gore, John Naylor, Chris Hayman 16ft Skiff 4 84 03:52:44 01:22:44 01:38:30 4 6

GP Greg Pugh, Morgan Frew 49er 4 84 03:56:45 01:26:45 01:43:16 12 7

Feral Roger York, ???? MG14 3 110 03:47:52 01:43:49 01:34:23 2 8
1638 Beyond the Limit Col & James Garlick NS-14 3 108 03:49:39 01:46:12 01:38:20 3 9


Rob Cordingley Moth 3 109 03:51:43 01:48:57 01:39:58 6 10
288 We're Here Graham Roberson, Zac Mills MG14 3 110 03:53:20 01:51:07 01:41:01 7 11
254 Vivid Imagination Peter & William Kershaw MG14 3 110 03:54:01 01:52:01 01:41:50 10 12
170529
Peter Anstey Laser 3 112 03:55:38 01:54:11 01:41:57 11 13

Moove It Brett & Kaine Mills Flying Ant 2 135 03:57:35 02:55:10 02:09:45 14 14


02/04/2005

Flying Ants

Forwardhand's Trophy: 1st Moove It (Zac & Kaine Mills), 2nd Wet Wet Wet (Will Kershaw, Ben Cole)

MG14s

6th Heat Club Championships: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown), 3rd Beyond the Limit (Col & Grace Garlick)

Handicap: 1st Not Happy Jon, 2nd Vivid Imagination (Peter & Will Kershaw), 3rd Feral

Catamarans:

Jack Groves Memorial Trophy: 1st Graceland (Steve Yarrington, Grant Jordan), 2nd Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Kade Sassala), 3rd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed)

16ft Skiffs

6th Heat Club Championships: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Rocket (Dick Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd JCC (Grahame Dingle, Leo Payne, Greg Alterator)

Sheethands Trophy: 1st JCC, 2nd AJ&W Plumbing, 3rd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Ben Cole)


20/03/2005

F18 State Titles: 1st Hobiecat Australasia (Brad Sumner, Daniel Johnstone), 2nd Team Hobiecat (Mark Laruffa, Dave Silvester), 3rd Nev's Boat (Nev Thompson, Shamus Stevens)

Nacra 5.8 State Titles: 1st Crazy Bouys (Trevor Lowder, Greg Chambers), 2nd Beam Reach Todd Helton, Kade Sassella), 3rd Graceland (Steven Yarrington, Wayne Durham)

Taipan 4.9 State Titles: 1st Wet Willy (Andrew Williams, Petra Eggl), 2nd Bullet (Dan Van Kerchof, Annaliese Byrne), 3rd Fully Blown (Mike Cook, Aimee Van Kerkhof)

Miscellaneous Catamaran: 1st Barking Mad (Les Porter), 2nd In the Mood (Ted Buys), 3rd Sea Frog and Tadpole (Sam Breadon)


19/03/2005

Flying Ants

6th Heat Club Championship: 1st Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jim Hayman), 2nd Venom (Bill & Ned Nissen), 3rd Raw Talent (Tegan Drage, Abbie Storey)


12/03/2005

Flying Ants

5th Heat Club Championship: 1st Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jim Hayman), equal 2nd Raw Talent (Tegan Drage, Abbie Storey) and Venom (Bill & Ned Nissen)

Handicap: 1st Conditions Apply, 2nd Wet Wet Wet (William Kershaw, Casey Parsons), 3rd Raw Talent

Catamarans

Sprint Series: 1st Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Kade Sassella), 2nd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed), 3rd BTR (Jeff Jordan, Tegan Drage)

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Vivid Imagination (Peter Kershaw, Ned Nissen), 3rd We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Roberson)

Fastest Time: 1st Feral, 2nd Beyond the Limit (Col & James Garlick), 3rd Vivid Imagination

16ft Skiffs

Handicap: 1st Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 2nd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Morgan Frew, Gavin Castle), 3rd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, William Kershaw)

Fastest Time: 1st AJ&W Plumbing, 2nd Rocket, 3rd Ruby


05/03/2005

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Moove It (Zac & Kaine Mills), 2nd Wet Wet Wet (William Kershaw, Casey Smith), 3rd Venom (Bill & Ned Nissen)

Fastest Time: 1st Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jim Hayman), 2nd Venom, 3rd Moove It

Fastest Time: ????

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Full Flyte (Ben Cole, Todd Helton), 2nd Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown), 3rd We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Roberson)

Fastest Time: 1st We're Here, 2nd Not Happy Jon, 3rd Full Flyte


12/02/2005

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Venom (Bill & Ned Nissen), 2nd Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jim Hayman), 3rd Moove It (Zac & Kaine Mills)

Fastest Time: 1st Conditions Apply, 2nd Venom, 3rd Moove It

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Beyond the Limit (Col & James Garlick), 2nd We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Roberson), 3rd Feral (Roger & Morgan York)

Fastest Time: 1st Feral, 2nd Beyond the Limit, 3rd We're Here

Catamarans

Handicap: 1st Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Mark Cole), 2nd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed), 3rd Witch (Cathy Holmes, Emma Payne)

Yardstick: 1st Beam Reach, 2nd Double Vision, 3rd Who Rah (Dave Allen, Al McBean)

16ft Skiffs

Handicap: 1st Ruby (Bill Nissen, Arran Gore, John Naylor), 2nd Trees (Craig Hore, Grant Jordan, Danny Hore), 3rd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Morgan Frew)

Fastest Time: 1st AJ&W Plumbing, 2nd Rocket (Dick Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd Ruby


06/02/2005

ALL ARE NON-POINTSCORE

Flying Ants

Fastest Time: 1st Conditions Apply, 2nd Venom (Bill & Ned Nissen), 3rd Raw Talent (Tegan Drage, Abbie Storey)

Handicap: 1st Raw Talent (Tegan Drage, Abbie Storey)

MG14s

3rd Heat Club Championship: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Beyond the Limit (Col & James Garlick), 3rd Vivid Imagination (Pete & William Kershaw)

Handicap: 1st We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Robinson), 2nd Vivid Imagination, 3rd Feral

Catamarans

Handicap: 1st Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Kade Sassala), 2nd Who Rah (Dave Allen, Al McBean), 3rd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed)

Yardstick: 1st Who Rah, 2nd Beam Reach, 3rd Double Vision

16ft Skiffs

3rd Heat Club Championship: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Rocket (Dick Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd John Clayden Constructions (Morgan Frew, Leo Payne, Greg Alterator)

Bill Gore Memorial Trophy: 1st John Clayden Constructions, 2nd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Alyson Gearing), 3rd AJ&W Plumbing


11/12/2004

Flying Ants

MG14s - Heat 2 NSW Touring Trophy

Scratch: 1st Feral (Roger York, Doug Bennett), 2nd , 3rd

Handicap: 1st, 2nd , 3rd Natural Ability (Arran Gore, Alyson Gearing)

16ft Skiffs

Race Abandoned


04/12/2004

Flying Ants

MG14s

Handicap and Scratch: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York)


27/11/2004

Flying Ants

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Not Happy Jon (Ralph & George Brown), 2nd Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 3rd We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Roberson)

Fastest Time: 1st Feral, 2nd Not Happy Jon , 3rd We're Here

Catamarans

16ft Skiffs

Benson Memorial Trophy: 1st Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 2nd Trees (Geoff Benson, Craig Hore, Danny Hore), 3rd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle)

Fastest Time: 1st Rocket, 2nd AJ&W Plumbing, 3rd Trees


20/11/2004

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Venom (Billy & Ned Nissen), 2nd Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jimmy Hayman), 3rd Stockton Lions (Ben Cole, Casey Smith)

Scratch: 1st Conditions Apply, 2nd Venom, 3rd Stockton Lions

MG14s

Heat 2 Club Championship: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Not Happy Jon (Ralph & George Brown), 3rd Spellbound (Morgan Frew, Tegan Drage)

Handicap: 1st Mr Hooker (Mick Molloy, Ben Cole), 2nd Feral, 3rd Not Happy Jon

Catamarans

Handicap: 1st Formula Albert (Dean Nissen, Steve Yarrington), 2nd Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Kade Sassala), 3rd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed)

Yardstick: 1st Beam Reach, 2nd Formula Albert, 3rd Double Vision

16ft Skiffs

Heat 2 Club Championship: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Jeff Jordan)

Handicap: 1st AJ&W Plumbing, 2nd Ruby, 3rd Rocket


13/11/2004

All racing abandoned due to high winds.


06/11/2004

16ft Skiffs

Handicap and Scratch: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Ryan Ward)


30/10/2004

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Moove It (Zac & Kaine Mills), 2nd Venom (Billy & Ned Nissen), 3rd Angry Ant (Dean Marriott, Lewis Cole)

Scratch: 1st Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jimmy Hayman), 2nd Venom, 3rd Angry Ant

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown), 2nd We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Roberson), 3rd Vivid Imagination (Pete & William Kershaw)

Scratch: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Home Brew (Greg Roche, Ned Nissen), 3rd Vivid Imagination

Catamarans

Handicap: 1st Who Rah (Dave Allen, Al MacBean), 2nd Formula Albert (Dean Nissen, Steve Yarrington), 3rd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed)

Yardstick: 1st Who Rah, 2nd Formula Albert, 3rd Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Kade Sassella)

16ft Skiffs

Handicap and Scratch: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Steve Newell), 2nd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Danny Hore)


24/10/2004

Heat 2 NSW VS Championships

Scratch: 1st SFC Computers (Grant Sheldon, Gary Jordan, Josh Sheldon), 2nd Donut King / Raptor (Scott Beeby, Mark Nugent, Ryan Killick) 3rd Longwall Advantage (John Hodda, Dale Jacobson, Lindsay Auston)

Handicap: 1st Eagles Plumbing Plus (Warren Cartwright, Adam Kelly, Brett Ryman) 2nd Scenic Route (Col Gillespie, Peter Burgess, Neil Wales), 3rd Zephyr (Bob Baker, James Birkfeld, Trent Birkfeld)

Flying Ants NSW Championships

Race 3: 1st Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jim Hayman, Port Hunter), 2nd Venom (Billy & Ned Nissen, Port Hunter), 3rd A Blonde Moment (James & Angus Naylor, Illawarra)

Race 4: 1st Conditions Apply, Rough Diamond (Terry McDonald, Luke Jones, Illawarra), 3rd A Blonde Moment


23/10/2004

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Raw Talent (Tegan Drage, Abbey Storey), 2nd Scorpion (Ben Cole, Chris Druett), 3rd Wet Wet Wet (William Kershaw, Casey Smith)

Scratch: Raw Talent

MG14s

Handicap: 1st We're Here (Graham Roberson, Zac Mills), 2nd Beyond the Limit (Col & James Garlick), 3rd Spellbound (Jeff Jordan, Tegan Drage)

Scratch: Beyond the Limit, We're Here, Spellbound

Catamarans

Handicap and Yardstick: 1st Who Rah (Dave Allen, Al MacBean), 2nd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed)

16ft Skiffs

Handicap and Scratch: Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 2nd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Alyson Gearing), 3rd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle)


17/10/2004

Heat 2 NSW Championships: 1st Bob Jane T-Marts, 2nd VK Thomas First National (P Sorensen, Georges River), 3rd Brydens Law Office

Handicap: 1st Bob Jane T-Marts, 2nd Sony Central, 3rd VK Thomas First National


16/10/2004

Flying Ants

Heat 1 Club Championship: 1st Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jimmy Hayman), 2nd Scorpion (Ben Cole, Daniel Goodwin), 3rd Raw Talent (Tegan Drage, Abbey Storey)

Handicap: 1st Scorpion, 2nd Raw Talent, 3rd Conditions Apply

16ft Skiffs

Heat 1 NSW Championships: 1st Fluid Building Services (C Bowen, Manly), 2nd Bob Jane T-Marts (L Knapton, Georges River), 3rd Brydens Law Office (J Roberts, Georges River)

Handicap: 1st In the Groove (T Aitken, Manly), 2nd Ruby (A Gore, Port Hunter), 3rd Sony Central (D Lake, Middle Harbour)


09/10/2004

Flying Ants

Handicap: 1st Venom (Billy & Ned Nissen), 2nd Conditions Apply (Morgan York, Jimmy Hayman), 3rd Angry Ant (Dean Marriot, Lewis Cole)

Scratch: 1st Conditions Apply, 2nd Venom, 3rd Angry Ant

MG14s

Heat 1 Club Championship: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Beyond the Limit (Colin & James Garlick), 3rd Home Brew (Dean Nissen, Greg Roche)

Handicap: 1st Beyond the Limit, 2nd Mr Hooker (Mick Molloy, Ben Cole), 3rd Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown)

Catamarans

Handicap & Yardstick: 1st Beam Reach (Todd Helton, Kade Sassella), 2nd Double Vision (Terry Rodger, Vince Reed)

16ft Skiffs

Heat 1 Club Championship: 1st John Clayden Constructions (Greg Pugh, Leo Payne, Greg Alterator), 2nd AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 3rd Rocket (Dick Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett)

Handicap: 1st John Clayden Constructions, 2nd Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Derek Frew), 3rd Rocket

Forwardhands Trophy: Greg Alterator


02/10/2004

MG14s

Race Abandoned

16ft Skiffs

Ellis Davis Memorial Trophy - Handicap & Scratch: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd Trees (Geoff Benson, Craig Hore, Danny Hore)


25/09/2004

MG14s

Handicap & Fastest Time: 1st Feral (Roger & Morgan York), 2nd Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown), 3rd Spellbound (Jeff Jordan, Teagan Drage)

16ft Skiffs

Commodores Shield: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Ruby (Arran Gore, Johm Naylor, Russell Lilley), 3rd Rocket (Richard Hadley, Matt Marriott, Doug Bennett)

Fastest Time: 1st AJ&W Plumbing, 2nd Rocket, 3rd Ruby


18/09/2004

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Vivid Imagination (Peter & William Kershaw), 2nd We're Here (Brett Mills, Graham Roberson), 3rd Beyond the Limit (Colin & Grace Garlick)

Scratch: 1st Beyond the Limit, 2nd Vivid Imagination, 3rd Spellbound (Jeff Jordan, Teagan Drage)

16ft Skiffs

Patrons Cup: 1st Ruby (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Derek Frew), 2nd Rocket (Richard Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), 3rd Trees (Geoff Benson, Craig Hore, Danny Hore)

Scratch: Rocket, Ruby, Trees


11/09/2004

MG14s

Handicap: 1st Vivid Imagination (Peter & William Kershaw), 2nd Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown), 3rd Feral (Roger & Morgan York)

Scratch: 1st Feral

16ft Skiffs

President's Cup - Handicap & Scratch: 1st AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), 2nd Rocket (Arran Gore, John Naylor, Derek Frew)


04/09/2004

16ft Skiffs

Cobweb Cleaner Sprints

Race 1: Rocket (Dick Hadley, Dean Castle, Doug Bennett), Trees (Geoff Benson, Craig Hore, Danny Hore), John Clayden Constructions (Greg Alterator, Leo Payne, Chris Hayman)

Race 2: Rocket, AJ&W Plumbing (Jeff Riley, Todd Anderson, Gavin Castle), John Clayden Constructions

Race 3: AJ&W Plumbing, Rocket, John Clayden Constructions

Final Result: Rocket, AJ&W Plumbing, John Clayden Constructions

MG14

Cobweb Cleaner Sprints

Race 1: Natural Ability (Arran Gore, Jimmy Hayman), Full Flyte (Morgan York, Ben Cole), Beyond the Limit (Col & Grace Garlick)

Race 2: Beyond the Limit, Full Flyte, Not Happy Jon (Ralph & Gus Brown)

Race 3: Beyond the Limit, Vivid Imagination (Peter & William Kershaw), Full Flyte

Final Result: Beyond the Limit, Full Flyte, Vivid Imagination


2004 2005 MG14 SportSkiff Nationals


2003 2004 Season


1913 to Infinity and Beyond