2008 2009 Season


2007 2008 Season


2005 2006 Season


2004 2005 Season


2004 2005 MG14 SportSkiff Nationals


PointScore Scratch

Port Hunter MG14 National Championships - Scratch Series - 2004/05
Place Boat Name Boat No Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Pts With 1 Discard
1 Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 3 2 1 4 2 1 1 14 10
2 Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 2 1 4 1 1 3 4 16 12
3 Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 6 4 2 3 3 2 2 22 16
4 Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 4 5 6 2 4 5 5 31 25
5 Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 5 DNS 3 5 5 4 8 51 30
6 Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 1 3 5 6 6 DNF DNS 56 35
7 Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley & Doug Bennett 7 7 DSQ DNS 7 DNF 6 83 62
8 Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 9 DNF 10 9 9 DNS 11 84 63
9 Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy DNF 10 14 10 14 8 9 86 65
10 Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 15 9 12 DNS 12 6 14 89 68
11 Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 13 8 13 8 13 DNS DNS 97 76
12 Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore DNF DNS 7 DNS 11 DNF 3 98 77
13 Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 8 DNF 8 7 DNF DNS DNS 98 77
14 High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 16 DNF 15 DNS 16 7 12 102 81
15 Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 12 DNS DNF DNS 10 9 10 104 83
16 Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 11 6 9 DNF DNS DNS DNS 104 83
17 Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn DNF DNS DNF DNF 8 DNS 7 114 93
18 Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 17 DNS DNF DNF 15 DNF 13 116 95
19 AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 14 DNS 11 DNF DNS DNS DNS 124 103
20 Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 10 DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS 130 109
No of Starters 20 14 20 14 17 13 14
No of Registered Boats 20 20 20 20 20 20 20


PointScore Handicap

Port Hunter MG14 National Championships - Handicap - 2004/05
Place Boat Name Boat No Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Pts With 1 Discard
1 Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 6 6 3 5 5 2 8 34 28
2 Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 7 5 1 4 13 4 11 45 32
3 Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 3 7 8 3 11 5 12 49 38
4 Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 4 DNS 2 6 9 3 14 59 38
5 Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 11 2 12 DNS 4 1 9 60 39
6 Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 1 9 9 2 15 7 13 56 41
7 Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy DNF 10 13 9 2 8 2 65 44
8 Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley & Doug Bennett 5 4 DSQ DNS 3 DNF 4 72 51
9 Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 9 3 14 1 8 DNS DNS 77 56
10 Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 2 8 10 8 14 DNF DNS 77 56
11 High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 13 DNF 11 DNS 12 6 1 79 58
12 Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 8 DNS DNF DNF 1 DNF 3 83 62
13 Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 16 DNF 15 10 7 DNS 8 92 71
14 Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 12 1 6 DNF DNS DNS DNS 97 76
15 Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 17 DNS DNF DNS 6 9 6 101 80
16 Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 15 DNF 4 7 DNF DNS DNS 101 80
17 Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore DNF DNS 5 DNS 16 DNF 10 108 87
18 Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn DNF DNS DNF DNF 10 DNS 5 114 93
19 AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 14 DNS 7 DNF DNS DNS DNS 120 99
20 Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 10 DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS 130 109
No of Starters 20 14 20 14 17 13 14
No of Registered Boats 20 20 20 20 20 20 20


Heat 7

Race Results for Heat 7
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 0 12:33:49 12:33:49 1 7 0:07:01 0
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 1 12:39:54 12:38:54 2 0:06:05 11 0:12:06 1
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 12:39:59 12:35:59 3 0:06:10 10 0:09:11 4
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 1 12:40:06 12:39:06 4 0:06:17 12 0:12:18 1
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 1 12:40:11 12:39:11 5 0:06:22 13 0:12:23 1
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley & Doug Bennett 8 12:40:15 12:32:15 6 0:06:26 4 0:05:27 7
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 12:40:18 12:32:18 7 0:06:29 5 0:05:30 8
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 2 12:42:06 12:40:06 8 0:08:17 14 0:13:18 2
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 15 12:42:32 12:27:32 9 0:08:43 2 0:00:44 12
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 11 12:43:33 12:32:33 10 0:09:44 6 0:05:45 11
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 9 12:44:37 12:35:37 11 0:10:48 8 0:08:49 9
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 19 12:45:48 12:26:48 12 0:11:59 1 15
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 17 12:46:03 12:29:03 13 0:12:14 3 0:02:15 15
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 11 12:46:43 12:35:43 14 0:12:54 9 0:08:55 11
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS 11
Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 8
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 17 DNS DNS DNS DNS 17
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS 7
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS 1
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS 14
Number of Starters 14
Registered 20


Heat 6

Race Results for Heat 6
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 2 3:57:47 3:55:47 1 2 0:01:26 0
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 1 3:58:17 3:57:17 2 0:00:30 4 0:02:56 1
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 0 3:58:52 3:58:52 3 0:01:05 5 0:04:31 1
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 3 3:59:59 3:56:59 4 0:02:12 3 0:02:38 2
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 0 4:01:41 4:01:41 5 0:03:54 7 0:07:20 1
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 14 4:08:21 3:54:21 6 0:10:34 1 11
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 18 4:17:24 3:59:24 7 0:19:37 6 0:05:03 19
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 14 4:18:28 4:04:28 8 0:20:41 8 0:10:07 15
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 10 4:26:15 4:16:15 9 0:28:28 9 0:21:54 11
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 17 DNF DNF DNF DNF 17
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley R Hadley & D B Doug Bennett 8 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 DNF DNF DNF DNF 4
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF 1
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS 11
Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 8
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 9 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 17 DNS DNS DNS DNS 17
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS 7
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 8
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS 14
Number of Starters 13
Registered 20


Heat 5

Race Results for Heat 5
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 0 12:20:31 12:20:31 1 11 0:07:56 0
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 2 12:20:42 12:18:42 2 0:00:11 5 0:06:07 2
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 1 12:22:31 12:21:31 3 0:02:00 13 0:08:56 1
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 0 12:22:47 12:22:47 4 0:02:16 15 0:10:12 0
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 3 12:23:07 12:20:07 5 0:02:36 9 0:07:32 3
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 1 12:23:19 12:22:19 6 0:02:48 14 0:09:44 1
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley R Hadley & D B Doug Bennett 10 12:25:21 12:15:21 7 0:04:50 3 0:02:46 8
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 12:28:29 12:20:29 8 0:07:58 10 0:07:54 8
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 9 12:28:34 12:19:34 9 0:08:03 7 0:06:59 9
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 10 12:28:47 12:18:47 10 0:08:16 6 0:06:12 10
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 12:29:03 12:25:03 11 0:08:32 16 0:12:28 4
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 15 12:30:40 12:15:40 12 0:10:09 4 0:03:05 14
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 11 12:30:57 12:19:57 13 0:10:26 8 0:07:22 11
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 17 12:31:40 12:14:40 14 0:11:09 2 0:02:05 14
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 21 12:33:35 12:12:35 15 0:13:04 1 17
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 18 12:39:08 12:21:08 16 0:18:37 12 0:08:33 18
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 7 DNF DNF DNF DNF 7
Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 8
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 17 DNS DNS DNS DNS 17
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS 14
Number of Starters 17
Registered 20


Heat 4

Race Results for Heat 4
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 1 3:50:40 3:49:40 1 3 0:03:50 0
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 2 3:50:42 3:48:42 2 0:00:02 2 0:02:52 0
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 1 3:50:45 3:49:45 3 0:00:05 4 0:03:55 1
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 1 3:51:08 3:50:08 4 0:00:28 5 0:04:18 2
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 2 3:52:42 3:50:42 5 0:02:02 6 0:04:52 3
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 0 3:54:40 3:54:40 6 0:04:00 8 0:08:50 1
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 6 3:57:54 3:51:54 7 0:07:14 7 0:06:04 7
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 14 3:59:50 3:45:50 8 0:09:10 1 11
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 8 4:17:17 4:09:17 9 0:26:37 10 0:23:27 9
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 16 4:18:18 4:02:18 10 0:27:38 9 0:16:28 17
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 21 DNF DNF DNF DNF 21
Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 8 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 17 DNF DNF DNF DNF 17
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley R Hadley & D B Doug Bennett 10 DNS DNS DNS DNS 10
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 18 DNS DNS DNS DNS 18
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 15 DNS DNS DNS DNS 15
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS 4
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 10 DNS DNS DNS DNS 10
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS 14
Number of Starters 14
Registered 20


Heat 3

Race Results for Heat 3
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 3 12:32:11 12:29:11 1 3 0:01:11 1
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 5 12:33:00 12:28:00 2 0:00:49 1 1
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 5 12:33:54 12:28:54 3 0:01:43 2 0:00:54 2
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 1 12:34:00 12:33:00 4 0:01:49 9 0:05:00 1
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 0 12:34:19 12:34:19 5 0:02:08 11 0:06:19 0
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 2 12:35:59 12:33:59 6 0:03:48 10 0:05:59 2
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 12:36:23 12:32:23 7 0:04:12 6 0:04:23 4
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 7 12:37:19 12:30:19 8 0:05:08 4 0:02:19 6
Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 8 12:40:36 12:32:36 9 0:08:25 7 0:04:36 8
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley R Hadley & D B Doug Bennett 10 12:41:42 12:31:42 10 0:09:31 5 0:03:42 10
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 8 12:46:18 12:38:18 11 0:14:07 16 0:10:18 8
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 17 12:49:54 12:32:54 12 0:17:43 8 0:04:54 17
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 15 12:50:37 12:35:37 13 0:18:26 13 0:07:37 15
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 14 12:51:14 12:37:14 14 0:19:03 15 0:09:14 14
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 16 12:51:54 12:35:54 15 0:19:43 14 0:07:54 16
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 18 12:53:10 12:35:10 16 0:20:59 12 0:07:10 18
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 21 DNF DNF DNF DNF 21
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 10 DNS DNS DNS DNS 10
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 14 DNF DNF DNF DNF 14
Number of Starters 19
Registered 20


Heat 2

Race Results for Heat 2
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 1 12:49:57 12:48:57 1 7 0:05:53 1
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 3 12:50:21 12:47:21 2 0:00:24 6 0:04:17 3
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 0 12:50:54 12:50:54 3 0:00:57 8 0:07:50 0
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 5 12:51:20 12:46:20 4 0:01:23 5 0:03:16 5
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 2 12:53:56 12:51:56 5 0:03:59 9 0:08:52 2
Smoke On Water 321 Josh Hall & Jarred Roffey 12 12:55:04 12:43:04 6 0:05:07 1 8
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley R Hadley & D B Doug Bennett 11 12:56:03 12:45:03 7 0:06:06 4 0:01:59 10
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 16 12:59:41 12:43:41 8 0:09:44 3 0:00:37 14
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 18 13:01:12 12:43:12 9 0:11:15 2 0:00:08 15
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 16 13:16:39 13:00:39 10 0:26:42 10 0:17:35 16
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 18 DNF DNF DNF DNF 18
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 8 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 7 DNF DNF DNF DNF 7
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 14 DNF DNF DNF DNF 14
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS 21
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 17 DNS DNS DNS DNS 17
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS 4
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 5 DNS DNS DNS DNS 5
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 8
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 10 DNS DNS DNS DNS 10
Number of Starters 14
Registered 20


Heat 1

Race Results for Heat 1
Boat Name Boat No Crew Hcp Finishing Time Corrected Time Scr Posn Scr Margin Hcp Posn Hcp Margin Next Race Hcp
Garage Space 357 Tim & Nick Harrington 0 4:07:58 4:07:58 1 2 0:00:08 0
Feral 372 Roger & Morgan York 0 4:08:14 4:08:14 2 0:00:16 3 0:00:24 1
Flame Boy 378 Nathan Hall & Jason Vila 0 4:09:16 4:09:16 3 0:01:18 6 0:01:26 3
Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & John Palmer 3 4:10:50 4:07:50 4 0:02:52 1 2
Devil in a Blue Dress 345 Renee Linton & Robert Cordingly 3 4:11:28 4:08:28 5 0:03:30 4 0:00:38 5
Gecko 365 Ashley & Jerrymay Banks 2 4:13:20 4:11:20 6 0:05:22 7 0:03:30 5
Mr Hooker 266 Richard Hadley & Doug Bennett 8 4:17:03 4:09:03 7 0:09:05 5 0:01:13 11
Zanadu 338 Gary & Nick Reeves 4 4:19:04 4:15:04 8 0:11:06 15 0:07:14 7
Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Phil Moore 5 4:22:07 4:17:07 9 0:14:09 16 0:09:17 8
Purple Haze 376 Graham Sherring & Alex McMillan 11 4:23:03 4:12:03 10 0:15:05 10 0:04:13 14
Smoke On Water 321 Tim Hall & Jarrad Roffey 9 4:23:30 4:14:30 11 0:15:32 12 0:06:40 12
Wet Willy 369 Peter & Brendan Vila 7 4:24:08 4:17:08 12 0:16:10 17 0:09:18 10
Natural Ability 194 Arran Gore & Alyson Gearing 13 4:24:59 4:11:59 13 0:17:01 9 0:04:09 16
AsIf 327 Terry & Jake Ward 14 4:28:49 4:14:49 14 0:20:51 14 0:06:59 17
Air Force One 326 Jonathan Bailey & Andrew Nowell 15 4:28:57 4:13:57 15 0:20:59 11 0:06:07 18
High Calibre 303 Jim & Cheryl Muir 15 4:29:43 4:14:43 16 0:21:45 13 0:06:53 18
Vivid Imagination 254 Peter & William Kershaw 18 4:29:49 4:11:49 17 0:21:51 8 0:03:59 21
Filthy Fase 328 Bob Taig & Dylan Moore 4 DNF DNF DNF DNF 4
Pumpkin Soup 354 Adam Sheldon & Joel Quinn 8 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8
Crikey 382 Paul & Campbell Kennedy 16 DNF DNF DNF DNF 16
Number of Starters 20
Registered 20


2003 2004 Season


1913 to Infinity and Beyond